<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1008647631990135396\x26blogName\x3dDays+with+Trish+%E2%99%A5\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://trishacaranto.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://trishacaranto.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7418542108299306179', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <!— Twitter Bird Widget for Blogger by Way2blogging.org —> <script type=”text/javascript” src=”http://bloggerblogwidgets.googlecode.com/files/way2blogging.org-tripleflap.js”> </script> <script type=”text/javascript”> var twitterAccount = “miiss_triish”; var tweetThisText = ” <data:blog.pageTitle/> : <data:blog.url/> “; tripleflapInit(); </script> <!— Twitter Bird Widget for Blogger by Way2blogging.org —> <script type="text/javascript">function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) {if(window.addEventListener) {window.addEventListener("load",function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false);} else {window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; });}}</script>
Webmiss
TRISH ;>
The girl who is constantly dating with her purple and pink calculator. Thomasian. Not half Chinese just 1/4. Dreamer. Blogger since 2008.
"I have thoughts more tangled than your earphones."

God, This guy, books, music, photography, pizza, milk tea, cupcakes, chocos, cereals, rainy days, friday/saturday nights, Paris, travel, floral dresses & skirts, shoes, purple stuff, stage plays, movies, blogging. more »

Follow on Bloglovin

Contact: trishacaranto@yahoo.com

◄ Whatever BLOG

Clicks


V Trend Shop


Talk to Me
EARN MONEY HERE
DO NOT SPAM.
Hi everyone, sorry for not visiting you back. I'll hit back once I get a free time. kisses! xx :) just leave a message :)


Subscribe


Blog Archives



Disclaimer
All stuff here is © Trisha Caranto unless otherwise stated. Reproduction or retransmission, then claiming as your own is strictly prohibited. If I forgot to credit you, please do inform me. Thanks.
Free PageRank Checker
Online:
Hits: hits since 05/05/11
Pageviews all time history:
free counter


Read the Printed Word!

Be Your Own Genie
Wednesday, 18 May 2011 || 08:24 || COMMENT HERE ♥


(23) comments on Blogger

WOOH! I'm now updating blog. lol. Some bloggers told me to update CB and so I am doing it now for youu guuuyyss! Mkkaaay. As I was scrolling my tumblr dashboard ('cause I was super bored that time), I saw photos with inspirational words written on each of them which I find really interesting and so I reblogged it *though those were originally from SNOTM.* But what captured my attention the most was the one I posted in this post. Yeah the photo above! ;>

I always find time having communications with God. And everytime I pray, saying my wishes is included in it. But of course, I never failed in thanking Him :) After I read the insp. words above, I came to the point of realizing that I AM THE ONLY ONE WHO CAN GRANT MY WISHES & GOD WILL JUST HELP ME TO ACHIEVE MY STARS. Well, your inspirations also have roles in making your wishes/dreams come true ;) Right? Like your cheerleaders! HAHAHA. Just trust yourself and have faith in Him :) Never say never! JBiebs? But watevs!! :|
Thanks God for the chance of seeing those photos. It helps a lot especially I'm now a college student. YAY KOLEHIYA! ;> I love it ♥

BTW, I want to share this picture.

from tumblr agaiiiin! ;> They say that you can have that if you are a computer addict! I thought I was the only one who have that, seriously. DUH! =)) and I never thought that being a computer freak was the cause of getting that cool mark. I thought 'twas from writing a super long notes in class =)))) Okay too much I thought`s.

What makes me happy right now:
1.) I already renewed my .info domian for $10. *well, I was thinking to spend it for an etude product* HAHAHAHA. actually, it's almost a week already since I renewed it but I couldn't access it for some errors. But now it's okay. I haven't fixed it yet though. Define tamad :))
2.) I'm gonna have a date with my friends tomorrow! OMG. You don't how much happiness is invading me right now. I miss them BIGTIME!

However, I'm still in a glum state because our cute pussy is missing :( It's raining and I can't imagine what's his condition right now. God, help our cat find his home.

This post is so random. That's all for now. ~Ciao.

Labels: , , , ,


23 Blogprint/s
(back to the top.)